French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0713,772
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6584,137
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6624,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0554,384
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4262,750
AzulArgentina 4,6872,913
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48310,243
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,80211,062
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,85711,097
AmberleyAustralia 16,34510,157
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4346,484
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
AimoresBrazil 2,9721,847
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4391,516
AltamiraBrazil 892554
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,467912
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2171,999
ApodiBrazil 1,9931,238
AracajuBrazil 2,4371,514
AracuaiBrazil 2,6641,656
AragarcasBrazil 2,3041,432
AraxaBrazil 2,7761,725
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2451,395
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2065,721
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6902,914
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6505,375
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0963,788
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1303,809
AbecheChad 8,0705,015
AntofagastaChile 3,7052,303
AricaChile 3,2442,016
AltaiChina 13,0148,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8411,765
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,7901,734
AraucaColombia 2,0471,272
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5931,611
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4471,521
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9995,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2435,744
AswanEgypt 9,3025,780
AsyutEgypt 9,1095,660
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2202,622
AsmaraEritrea 10,0036,216
AssabEritrea 10,4356,484
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0516,246
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2894,530
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7356,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7718,558
AccraGhana 5,7793,591
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6725,389
AthensGreece 8,4585,256
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4585,256
AasiaatGreenland 7,1044,414
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8584,261
AputiteqGreenland 7,1634,451
AkureyriIceland 7,2774,522
AgraIndia 13,6138,459
AhmedabadIndia 13,2918,259
AkolaIndia 13,8098,581
AllahabadIndia 14,0288,717
AmritsarIndia 13,1198,152
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,87712,352
AbadanIran 10,7486,679
ArakIran 10,8166,721
AlbengaItaly 7,3074,541
AlgheroItaly 7,2084,479
AmendolaItaly 7,8374,870
AnconaItaly 7,7114,791
ArezzoItaly 7,5764,708
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3643,333
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4333,376
AbashiriJapan 14,3358,908
AburatsuJapan 15,9489,910
AikawaJapan 15,1269,399
AjiroJapan 15,4229,583
AkitaJapan 14,9019,259
AkuneJapan 15,9089,885
AomoriJapan 14,7669,176
AsahikawaJapan 14,4158,958
AsosanJapan 15,8079,823
AmmanJordan 9,5685,946
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6457,858
AinaziLatvia 8,7715,451
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2316,979
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4997,145
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2156,969
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3877,076
AtarMauritania 4,5892,851
AgalegaMauritius 12,1757,566
AcapulcoMexico 5,3283,311
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5798,438
AltaiMongolia 13,5358,411
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8288,593
AgadirMorocco 5,3023,295
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4224,612
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9738,683
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9558,672
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9238,652
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0518,732
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7282,317
AgadezNiger 6,7014,164
AsuncionParaguay 3,3942,109
ArequipaPeru 3,1611,964
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,35510,784
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0055,596
AradRomania 8,3685,200
AjanRussia 13,1358,162
AldanRussia 12,9588,052
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3676,442
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5817,197
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,6658,492
AnadyrRussia 11,2727,005
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6616,003
ArmavirRussia 9,9026,153
AstrakhanRussia 10,4096,468
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3088,269
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0713,773
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3303,933
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4143,986
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1993,852
Abu HamedSudan 9,3775,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5115,910
AqiqSudan 9,8986,151
ArbaatSudan 9,7566,063
AromaSudan 9,7036,030
AtbaraSudan 9,4575,877
Abu KamalSyria 10,0056,217
AleppoSyria 9,6525,998
AranyaprathetThailand 16,56110,291
AtakpameTogo 5,9173,677
AdanaTurkey 9,4785,890
AfyonTurkey 9,0575,628
AnkaraTurkey 9,2595,754
AntalyaTurkey 9,0735,638
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4447,112
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2704,518
AberporthUk 6,8384,249
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8854,278
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3515,811
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3325,799
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4917,140
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4737,129
ArtigasUruguay 3,9412,449
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9783,094
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3353,937
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2145,105
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7853,595
Ada, MnUsa 6,3353,937
Adrian, MiUsa 5,1853,222
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4582,770
Akron, OhUsa 4,9493,075
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5114,046
Albany, GaUsa 4,4682,776
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7172,931
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8913,660
Albion, NeUsa 6,1123,798
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4874,031
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5613,456
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2243,868
Algona, IaUsa 5,8923,661
Alice, TxUsa 5,4603,393
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6012,859
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4674,018
Alma, MiUsa 5,3213,307
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4033,357
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0663,769
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0753,775
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6122,866
Amite, LaUsa 4,9183,056
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9456,180
Anderson, InUsa 5,1603,206
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5992,858
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8513,014
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,1853,222
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8825,519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4082,739
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9942,482
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5992,858
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9693,709
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2035,098
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7673,583
Athens, GaUsa 4,5482,826
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6082,864
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4502,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3177,654
Auburn, NeUsa 5,8563,639
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4102,741
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3514,568
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4313,375
Austin, TxUsa 5,5233,432
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7447,298
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4557,740
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9331,201
AdenYemen 10,6856,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -