French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3767,691
BustAfghanistan 12,2047,584
BatnaAlgeria 6,8944,284
BecharAlgeria 5,9973,727
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8164,236
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9573,701
BiskraAlgeria 6,8154,235
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7344,185
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5124,668
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5854,714
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5964,720
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3204,549
ByrdAntarctica 10,1086,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9473,074
BarilocheArgentina 5,4583,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4282,752
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,61610,325
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44211,460
BrestBelarus 8,6355,366
BrusselsBelgium 7,3114,543
Belize CityBelize 4,1562,583
BeninBenin 6,0593,765
BohiconBenin 6,0223,742
BermudaBermuda 3,3202,063
BageBrazil 4,0252,501
BambuiBrazil 2,8471,769
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0471,893
BarbalhaBrazil 1,9811,231
BarcelosBrazil 1,338832
BarraBrazil 2,0411,268
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,392865
BarreirasBrazil 2,0551,277
BelémBrazil 821510
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9031,804
BelterraBrazil 877545
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7981,117
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7302,318
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2411,393
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3431,456
BrevesBrazil 753468
BurgasBulgaria 8,8145,477
BurundiBurundi 9,1195,667
BatouriCameroon 7,3934,594
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1523,201
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1005,034
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4684,641
Banff, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3183,305
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2823,282
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5374,684
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5154,048
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6934,159
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8794,275
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2225,109
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8534,880
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2905,152
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9573,702
BeijingChina 14,9059,262
BarranquillaColombia 2,5581,590
Benito SalasColombia 2,5531,586
BogotáColombia 2,4141,500
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0895,027
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6575,379
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1505,065
BaniDominican Republic 2,4591,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5211,567
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4311,511
BahariyaEgypt 8,8995,530
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1135,663
BiarritzFrance 6,5644,079
BordeauxFrance 6,6904,157
BrestFrance 6,6304,120
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1586,934
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1586,934
BitamGabon 7,0914,407
BanjulGambia 4,0382,509
BerlinGermany 7,9544,943
BrockenGermany 7,7574,820
BokeGuinea 4,1882,602
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1182,559
BudapestHungary 8,2195,107
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2315,115
BangaloreIndia 14,1448,790
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7468,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6669,114
BikanerIndia 13,1508,172
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,76011,657
BabolsarIran 11,0106,842
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5927,203
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7156,658
Bandar LengehIran 11,4597,121
BirjandIran 11,6977,268
BushehrIran 11,0196,847
BaghdadIraq 10,3246,416
BasraIraq 10,7006,649
BelmulletIreland 6,6824,152
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7144,172
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9154,918
BergamoItaly 7,4804,648
BolognaItaly 7,5654,701
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6264,739
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8114,854
BrindisiItaly 8,0044,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4873,410
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2353,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2987,642
BeirutLebanon 9,5115,910
BenghaziLibya 8,0895,026
BirzaiLithuania 8,7695,449
BitolaMacedonia 8,2945,154
BlantyreMalawi 9,8686,132
BvumbweMalawi 9,8816,140
BintuluMalaysia 18,16411,287
BamakoMali 4,9443,072
Bko-SMali 4,9503,076
BougounMali 4,9873,099
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8983,044
BaitagMongolia 13,3228,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1658,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6848,504
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,1168,772
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1948,820
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7558,548
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,9728,682
BulganMongolia 13,6118,458
BhamawMyanmar 15,3989,568
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5422,201
BilmaNiger 7,2354,496
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3863,968
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9505,561
BergenNorway 7,8234,861
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8234,861
BjornoyaNorway 8,9455,559
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5315,301
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3705,201
BadinPakistan 12,8758,001
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0598,115
BalakotPakistan 12,8587,990
BarkhanPakistan 12,7487,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0351,886
BascoPhilippines 17,13810,650
BialystokPoland 8,6165,354
BejaPortugal 5,8143,613
BragancaPortugal 6,1013,791
BistritaRomania 8,6245,359
BucharestRomania 8,7165,416
BajkitRussia 12,1527,551
BarabinskRussia 11,9497,425
BarnaulRussia 12,3457,671
BerezovoRussia 10,8136,719
BiserRussia 10,7526,682
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8888,630
BogdarinRussia 13,2978,263
BogucanyRussia 12,4917,762
BomnakRussia 13,3948,323
BorRussia 11,9617,432
BorzjaRussia 13,7838,565
BratskRussia 12,8237,969
BelgradeSerbia 8,2795,145
BoSierra Leone 4,4982,795
BontheSierra Leone 4,4162,744
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0975,032
BerberaSomalia 10,7166,659
BusanSouth Korea 15,5739,677
BadajozSpain 5,9393,690
BarcelonaSpain 6,7384,187
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3573,950
BabanusaSudan 8,8345,490
BaselSwitzerland 7,3944,595
BernSwitzerland 7,3644,576
BangkokThailand 16,38510,182
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,37710,177
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0279,959
BizerteTunisia 7,2374,497
BalikesirTurkey 8,8345,490
BursaTurkey 8,9345,552
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7947,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8914,282
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9054,291
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9054,291
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0254,366
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9224,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0284,368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5924,718
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,7813,592
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5362,819
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0076,219
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0076,219
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0573,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9583,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1503,822
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6822,909
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5282,813
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4523,388
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6943,538
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8994,908
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5746,571
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7612,959
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9116,159
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6906,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4033,357
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0554,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7692,964
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7782,969
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5724,705
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5654,080
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5942,855
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3602,709
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4822,785
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5032,798
Boerne, TxUsa 5,5963,477
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5504,692
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9853,098
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5742,842
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5652,836
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7083,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9493,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4343,377
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4023,357
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5392,821
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,2023,232
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6642,898
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9543,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5633,457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2063,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,9443,072
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3313,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5783,466
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9944,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7232,935
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0313,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9693,088
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0713,151
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6142,867
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5553,452
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8523,015
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7734,830
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1807,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,480920
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9571,216
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2545,751
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -