French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2107,587
ChlefAlgeria 6,4824,028
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9364,310
CeresArgentina 3,9922,481
ChamicalArgentina 4,1842,600
ChepesArgentina 4,2952,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,8233,619
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0612,524
CórdobaArgentina 4,2112,617
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,2182,621
CorrientesArgentina 3,6542,271
CairnsAustralia 17,63010,955
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9679,922
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,770
CedunaAustralia 16,91410,510
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,90410,504
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,77111,043
Cobar MoAustralia 16,49510,250
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,03011,204
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,12110,018
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13210,646
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0879,376
CharnocksBarbados 1,204748
CotonouBenin 6,0593,765
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1081,931
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2892,044
CabroboBrazil 2,0711,287
CaceresBrazil 2,3941,487
CaetiteBrazil 2,3581,465
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2671,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8211,753
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2101,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,1521,958
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8701,162
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7151,687
CaparaoBrazil 3,0421,890
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6321,635
CaratingaBrazil 2,9571,838
CaravelasBrazil 2,8921,797
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3081,434
CarolinaBrazil 1,457905
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,3022,052
CataguasesBrazil 3,0991,926
CatalaoBrazil 2,6041,618
CatanduvaBrazil 2,9101,808
CaxiasBrazil 1,471914
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7812,350
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2131,375
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0981,925
ChapecoBrazil 3,5522,207
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9471,210
CipoBrazil 2,3401,454
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,493928
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8271,757
CordeiroBrazil 3,1781,975
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2001,367
CorumbaBrazil 2,7171,688
CoximBrazil 2,6071,620
CrateusBrazil 1,7091,062
CuiabaBrazil 2,3031,431
CuritibaBrazil 3,3792,100
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6454,751
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1105,039
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9104,294
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4193,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8445,496
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6155,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4523,388
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4263,372
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9803,095
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7212,933
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7262,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8553,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2054,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9623,705
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5223,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9774,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3934,594
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5494,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5853,471
Comox, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0514,382
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5174,671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7094,791
ChicoChile 6,0253,744
ChillanChile 5,0383,131
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1013,170
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0682,528
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9713,711
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8443,010
ChangchunChina 14,5969,070
ChangduChina 14,8739,242
ChangshaChina 16,0109,949
ChengduChina 15,3349,529
ChongqingChina 15,5859,685
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2531,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8424,873
CamagueyCuba 3,3152,060
CasablancaCuba 3,8092,367
ChebCzech Republic 7,8164,857
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0154,980
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5121,561
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5311,573
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4941,550
CanarEcuador 3,0641,904
CairoEgypt 9,1415,680
CaenFrance 6,9234,302
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9544,321
CayenneFrench Guiana 11
CocobeachGabon 6,8924,283
CologneGermany 7,4874,653
ChiosGreece 8,6745,390
CorfuGreece 8,1525,066
ConakryGuinea 4,3052,675
CatacamasHonduras 3,8382,385
CholutecaHonduras 3,9292,442
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4138,956
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8969,256
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8969,256
ChahbaharIran 12,0557,491
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6994,163
ClonesIreland 6,8244,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7584,200
CorkIreland 6,6034,103
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6004,101
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2304,493
CameriItaly 7,3994,598
CampobassoItaly 7,7514,817
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3044,539
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2644,514
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1954,471
Cape MeleItaly 7,3084,541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7684,827
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6974,783
CerviaItaly 7,6324,743
CiampinoItaly 7,5894,716
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5094,666
Cisa PassItaly 7,4594,635
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5354,682
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6884,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6884,778
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9004,909
ChibaJapan 15,3359,530
ChichibuJapan 15,3239,522
ChichijimaJapan 16,13710,028
ChoshiJapan 15,2999,507
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5615,941
ChilekaMalawi 9,8686,132
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7076,032
ChitipaMalawi 9,6215,979
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2363,875
ComitanMexico 4,5172,807
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,00210,565
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9958,697
ChoirMongolia 14,0018,700
CasablancaMorocco 5,6113,486
ChindeMozambique 10,0566,249
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6889,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8718,620
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9968,697
CondegaNicaragua 3,8512,393
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8559,853
ChejuNorth Korea 15,7519,788
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,2649,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,4519,602
ChhorPakistan 12,9278,033
ChitralPakistan 12,6627,869
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,3842,103
ConcepcionParaguay 3,1891,982
CajamarcaPeru 3,1871,980
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0831,916
ChiclayoPeru 3,3092,056
ChimbotePeru 3,2882,043
CuzcoPeru 2,9721,847
CzestochowaPoland 8,2965,155
CoimbraPortugal 5,8913,661
CalafatRomania 8,4615,258
CeahlauRomania 8,7315,425
ClujRomania 8,5485,312
ConstantaRomania 8,9185,542
CraiovaRomania 8,5395,306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7266,665
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8786,760
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2737,005
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8956,770
Cape UelenRussia 10,7036,651
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,1128,769
CaraRussia 13,1008,140
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5576,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2406,984
ChitaRussia 13,5518,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,5478,418
CokurdahRussia 11,4937,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1558,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5785,330
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8329,217
CaceresSpain 6,0073,733
CadizSpain 5,8633,644
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1693,834
CordobaSpain 6,0423,755
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5569,045
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,38110,179
ChanthaburiThailand 16,59210,311
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9249,895
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9179,891
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,44510,219
ChumphonThailand 16,43410,212
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7085,411
CorumTurkey 9,4335,862
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1137,527
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8634,265
CernovcyUkraine 8,7415,432
ChernigovUkraine 9,1465,684
CarrascoUruguay 4,4262,750
ColoniaUruguay 4,4042,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9691,223
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1753,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4842,787
Camden, ScUsa 4,3882,727
Canton, NyUsa 4,9803,094
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0983,789
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1382,571
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9113,052
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3733,339
Casper, WyUsa 6,7814,214
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6552,893
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4082,739
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8253,620
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2292,628
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2392,634
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7572,956
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4742,780
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5482,826
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9793,715
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7582,957
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8973,043
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7782,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3642,712
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,2633,892
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5794,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4003,356
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4243,370
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9354,931
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,9883,100
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6304,120
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0043,110
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0023,108
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9363,067
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8413,629
Clark, SdUsa 6,2813,903
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1363,191
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0193,119
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2463,881
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0143,116
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5613,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8306,730
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2453,259
College Park, MdUsa 4,5332,817
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,4724,022
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5103,424
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3922,729
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1003,169
Columbus, InUsa 5,0883,162
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6163,490
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9633,084
Conception, MoUsa 5,7833,593
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9553,700
Conway, ArUsa 5,2713,275
Conway, ScUsa 4,2522,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7942,979
Corning, ArUsa 5,2513,263
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8012,984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4063,360
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4923,413
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8152,992
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1245,048
Covington, LaUsa 4,8893,038
Covington, TnUsa 5,1753,216
Crete, NeUsa 5,9853,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9704,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CaracasVenezuela 1,7191,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,290802
CoroVenezuela 2,0411,269
ChipataZambia 9,5895,959
ChomaZambia 9,0455,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6716,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -