French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9384,311
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5944,097
DavisAntarctica 12,0417,483
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,59611,556
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 19,09711,867
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54110,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27010,111
DhakaBangladesh 14,8969,257
D’UccleBelgium 7,3114,543
DiamantinaBrazil 2,7401,702
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1841,357
DouradosBrazil 3,0201,877
DoualaCameroon 6,8834,277
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0733,153
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7694,207
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9593,082
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2344,495
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2543,265
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2683,895
DuianChina 14,5079,015
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0535,004
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4996,524
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6621,654
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5691,596
DabaaEgypt 8,8565,504
DakhlaEgypt 8,9095,536
DijonFrance 7,2074,479
DresdenGermany 7,9434,936
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2555,130
DebrecenHungary 8,4115,227
DalatangiIceland 7,3764,584
DaltonganjIndia 14,3098,892
DarbhangaIndia 14,3528,919
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9939,317
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9999,321
DumkaIndia 14,5789,059
DwarkaIndia 12,9738,061
DezfulIran 10,7276,666
DublinIreland 6,8254,241
DecimomannuItaly 7,2254,490
DobbiacoItaly 7,7004,785
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2763,278
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5325,924
DagorettiKenya 9,9236,166
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8815,519
DedzaMalawi 9,7796,077
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1508,793
DashbalbarMongolia 13,8368,598
DaweiMyanmar 16,14810,034
De BiltNetherlands 7,4224,612
De KooyNetherlands 7,4354,620
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4354,620
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7848,566
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9018,638
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8808,625
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9134,917
DalbandinPakistan 12,3017,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7717,936
DirPakistan 12,6957,889
DroshPakistan 12,6727,874
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,55610,909
DohaQatar 11,1686,940
DorohoiRomania 8,7735,451
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7196,661
DudinkaRussia 11,1876,952
DzardzanRussia 11,8317,352
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0106,842
DakarSenegal 3,9702,467
DaruSierra Leone 4,5992,858
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6345,987
DamazinSudan 9,5455,932
DongolaSudan 9,0825,644
DamascusSyria 9,6085,971
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6095,971
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9256,168
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2857,634
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2446,366
DjerbaTunisia 7,2364,496
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9036,154
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1524,445
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9684,330
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4105,847
DonetskUkraine 9,6195,977
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5397,171
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6362,881
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5692,839
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5593,455
Danville, IlUsa 5,2923,288
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3452,700
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8154,856
David City, NeUsa 6,0083,734
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0303,125
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7644,824
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5622,835
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4214,611
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3593,330
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7793,591
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9703,089
Delphine, InUsa 5,2963,291
Denton, MdUsa 4,4842,787
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5244,054
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7773,590
Deseret, UtUsa 7,1574,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2513,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,1643,209
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9863,099
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3514,568
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5613,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0453,756
Dover, DeUsa 4,4842,787
Dover, TnUsa 5,0263,123
Dublin, TxUsa 5,6213,493
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6343,501
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0273,745
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2273,248
Durham, NhUsa 4,6252,874
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4362,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -