French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9197,406
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7664,205
HuamboAngola 7,7734,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52411,511
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3579,543
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3599,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,48910,868
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4482,764
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2805,767
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5612,835
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5852,849
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0523,139
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4423,382
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1233,183
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1295,051
Hope, BcCanada 8,1005,033
HaikouChina 16,66410,355
HailarChina 13,9548,671
HamiChina 13,7038,515
HetanChina 13,2268,218
HavanaCuba 3,8042,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3991,491
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3441,456
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6051,619
HelwanEgypt 9,1355,677
HurguadaEgypt 9,3765,826
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3774,584
HelsinkiFinland 8,8255,484
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8465,497
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0266,230
HamburgGermany 7,7864,838
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7854,838
HannoverGermany 7,7214,798
HelgolandGermany 7,6784,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6464,751
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5695,325
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9084,293
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1466,926
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4117,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2464,503
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0788,748
HaifaIsrael 9,4715,886
HaboroJapan 14,3688,929
HachijojimaJapan 15,6069,698
HachinoheJapan 14,7779,183
HagiJapan 15,6359,716
HakodateJapan 14,6619,111
HamadaJapan 15,5749,678
HamamatsuJapan 15,4909,625
HikoneJapan 15,4669,611
HimejiJapan 15,5459,660
HiradoJapan 15,7649,796
HirooJapan 14,5419,036
HiroshimaJapan 15,6249,709
HitaJapan 15,7609,793
HitoyoshiJapan 15,8839,870
HunLibya 7,6424,749
HomboriMali 5,6563,515
HomalinMyanmar 15,1779,431
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9419,906
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9048,640
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9238,652
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
HororataNew Zealand 13,9078,642
HyderabadPakistan 12,8027,955
HuanucoPeru 3,1051,929
HelPoland 8,3675,199
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,0378,723
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1516,929
HatangaRussia 11,2857,012
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4336,483
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6333,500
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1636,315
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1685,076
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,41310,199
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2469,474
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8759,244
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7119,142
HalaibSudan 9,7046,030
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6495,996
HudeibaSudan 9,4555,875
HaparandaSweden 8,9065,534
HarnosandSweden 8,5355,303
HamaSyria 9,6195,977
HassakahSyria 9,9666,193
Hua HinThailand 16,39610,189
HakkariTurkey 10,2196,350
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1774,460
HersonUkraine 9,2315,736
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8315,488
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4203,368
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7612,959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2273,248
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6352,880
Hart, MiUsa 5,4563,390
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5922,853
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0953,787
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4462,763
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5274,056
Hays, KsUsa 6,0293,747
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9844,961
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0053,731
Helena, MtUsa 7,3364,559
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9383,069
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3462,701
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5302,815
Hermit, CoUsa 6,6264,117
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1043,172
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6232,873
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3493,945
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5212,810
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2933,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2453,259
Holly, CoUsa 6,2183,864
Homer, AkUsa 10,0556,248
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3023,295
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0453,135
Horton, KsUsa 5,8023,605
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5274,056
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6302,877
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Houma, LaUsa 4,8783,031
Houston, TexasUsa 5,3003,293
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8172,993
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8483,013
Huron, SdUsa 6,2603,890
HanoiVietnam 16,28710,121
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11510,635
HarareZimbabwe 9,4885,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -