French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0174,360
In SalahAlgeria 6,3103,921
InnsbruckAustria 7,6534,756
IbiriteBrazil 2,9081,807
IguatuBrazil 1,9111,187
IlheusBrazil 2,6291,633
ImperatrizBrazil 1,272790
IndaialBrazil 3,5442,202
IpameriBrazil 2,5481,584
IraiBrazil 3,5602,212
IreceBrazil 2,1361,327
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3391,453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,112691
ItaitubaBrazil 1,088676
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,7291,696
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1111,933
ItapevaBrazil 3,2222,002
ItirucuBrazil 2,4431,518
ItuacuBrazil 2,4061,495
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0231,878
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8975,529
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3643,955
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1455,683
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6995,405
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4262,129
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0784,398
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,9774,335
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5811,604
IzobambaEcuador 2,9651,843
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2205,729
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1462,577
IoanninaGreece 8,2295,114
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1614,450
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6184,734
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6088,456
IranshahrIran 12,0087,462
IstranaItaly 7,6604,760
IidaJapan 15,4059,573
IizukaJapan 15,7259,772
IrakoJapan 15,5189,643
IriomotejimaJapan 16,73510,399
IrozakiJapan 15,4779,617
IshigakijimaJapan 16,75210,410
IshinomakiJapan 15,0039,323
IwamizawaJapan 14,4889,003
IzuharaJapan 15,6739,739
IrbidJordan 9,5525,936
IfraneMorocco 5,8203,617
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9648,678
IlorinNigeria 6,2983,914
InchonNorth Korea 15,3109,514
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9455,558
IslamabadPakistan 12,8748,000
IquitosPeru 2,5151,563
IloiloPhilippines 18,19811,308
IasiRomania 8,8595,505
IcaRussia 12,8277,971
IlirnejRussia 11,3967,082
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,5968,448
IrkutskRussia 13,2968,262
Ivdel’Russia 10,7486,679
IbizaSpain 6,5874,093
IspartaTurkey 9,0575,628
IstanbulTurkey 8,9395,555
IzmirTurkey 8,7635,446
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6395,368
IzmailUkraine 8,9405,556
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3573,950
Independence, KsUsa 5,6943,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8433,010
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1583,205
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7703,585
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2173,863
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1182,559
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,8113,611
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7223,556
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8142,992
IsokaZambia 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -