French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5067,771
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3397,667
KhostAfghanistan 12,6217,843
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3877,697
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4724,643
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05710,599
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8524,880
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3936,459
KandiBenin 6,1213,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7073,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7093,548
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3563,950
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4205,854
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3965,217
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0863,782
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0043,109
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8107,960
KashiChina 12,7967,952
KunmingChina 15,7409,781
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6004,723
KhargaEgypt 9,0665,634
KosseirEgypt 9,4355,863
KajaaniFinland 9,0455,621
KuopioFinland 9,0275,610
KuusamoFinland 9,1365,677
KarlsruheGermany 7,5054,664
KasselGermany 7,6624,761
KonstanzGermany 7,5124,668
KumasiGhana 5,6183,491
KalamataGreece 8,3015,158
KerkiraGreece 8,1525,066
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3825,208
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9154,297
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6114,730
KankanGuinea 4,7832,972
KindiaGuinea 4,3912,728
KissidougouGuinea 4,6902,915
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2667,001
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66110,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66210,354
KeszthelyHungary 8,0715,016
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1124,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7729,179
KotaIndia 13,5088,394
KozhikodeIndia 14,0078,704
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,27111,975
KermanIran 11,5697,189
KermanshahIran 10,5736,570
Khoram AbadIran 10,6936,645
KilkennyIreland 6,7144,172
KingstonJamaica 3,0291,882
KagoshimaJapan 15,9589,917
KanazawaJapan 15,3169,518
KaruizawaJapan 15,2989,506
KatsuuraJapan 15,3779,555
KawaguchikoJapan 15,3839,559
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2868,877
KobeJapan 15,5499,662
KochiJapan 15,7019,757
KofuJapan 15,3719,552
KumagayaJapan 15,2989,506
KumamotoJapan 15,8189,829
KumejimaJapan 16,55010,284
KureJapan 15,6429,720
KushiroJapan 14,4388,972
KutchanJapan 14,5469,039
KyotoJapan 15,5059,635
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6247,845
KitaleKenya 9,7076,032
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7426,675
KufraLibya 8,3355,180
KaunasLithuania 8,6895,399
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5345,303
KybartaiLithuania 8,6185,355
KarongaMalawi 9,6916,022
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,94710,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,25911,346
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,98610,555
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,06410,604
KuantanMalaysia 17,13910,650
KuchingMalaysia 17,96911,166
KayesMali 4,6052,861
KeniebaMali 4,6002,859
KidalMali 6,0183,740
KitaMali 4,7932,979
KoutiaMali 5,2173,242
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3219,521
KisinevMoldova 8,9605,568
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,1188,773
KhatgalMongolia 13,3318,284
KhovdMongolia 13,1708,184
KhujirtMongolia 13,7668,555
KhutagMongolia 13,5258,404
KenitraMorocco 5,7343,563
KalewaMyanmar 15,2419,471
KathaMyanmar 15,3389,531
KawthaungMyanmar 16,40110,192
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4149,579
KengtungMyanmar 15,8009,819
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1589,419
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3305,176
KathmanduNepal 14,2188,835
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6889,749
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8358,597
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8138,584
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8678,617
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8388,599
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
KanoNigeria 6,7344,185
KangnungNorth Korea 15,2799,495
KarasjokNorway 9,0345,614
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8904,903
KristiansandNorway 7,8554,881
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0705,015
KhasabOman 11,6057,212
KarachiPakistan 12,6867,883
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6977,890
KhanpurPakistan 12,8868,007
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5467,796
KororPalau 18,46411,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3255,173
KlodzkoPoland 8,1175,044
KoszalinPoland 8,1895,089
KrakowPoland 8,3305,176
KalakanRussia 13,2758,249
KaliningradRussia 8,4795,269
KamenskoeRussia 11,8507,364
KandalaksaRussia 9,2865,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7366,050
KazanRussia 10,2826,389
KemRussia 9,3815,830
KerchRussia 9,5315,923
KhabarovskRussia 14,0408,724
KirenskRussia 12,8377,977
KirovRussia 10,2366,361
KljuciRussia 12,5777,816
KolpasevRussia 11,9537,427
KorfRussia 12,0397,481
KostromaRussia 9,7416,053
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0036,838
KotlasRussia 10,0196,226
KrasnodarRussia 9,7476,057
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0736,881
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7646,689
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5477,797
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8406,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4236,477
KurganRussia 11,2526,992
KurskRussia 9,4865,895
KyraRussia 13,7818,564
KigaliRwanda 9,1955,714
KoldaSenegal 4,2002,610
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5312,815
KosiceSlovakia 8,4085,225
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0265,609
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,9549,293
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5969,070
KadugliSudan 9,0435,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2295,735
KassalaSudan 9,7336,048
KhartoumSudan 9,3205,792
KostiSudan 9,3495,810
KalmarSweden 8,2745,141
KaresuandoSweden 8,8945,527
KarlstadSweden 8,1945,092
KristianstadSweden 8,1235,047
KamishliSyria 10,0016,215
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27410,113
Khlong YaiThailand 16,71310,386
Khon KaenThailand 16,40110,192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,44010,216
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44210,217
KairouanTunisia 7,2234,489
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6195,977
KarsTurkey 10,1176,287
KastamonuTurkey 9,3325,799
KayseriTurkey 9,4865,895
KonyaTurkey 9,2335,737
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3797,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
KinlossUk 7,2304,493
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4905,897
KievUkraine 9,0945,651
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5165,913
KirovogradUkraine 9,2065,721
KlepininoUkraine 9,3585,815
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3315,799
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6895,400
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2815,767
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3023,295
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5594,697
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7233,557
Keene, NhUsa 4,6652,899
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1083,174
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2573,888
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8312,380
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5094,045
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3656,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8033,606
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2652,651
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9604,946
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7262,937
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1506,308
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3786,449
KabompoZambia 8,6915,400
KabweZambia 9,1595,692
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1625,693
KafirondaZambia 9,0975,653
KaomaZambia 8,7735,452
KasamaZambia 9,3945,838
KasempaZambia 8,8665,510
KawambwaZambia 9,1665,696
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -