French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7464,192
LuandaAngola 7,4294,616
LuenaAngola 8,2025,097
La PlataArgentina 4,4622,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3222,064
La RiojaArgentina 4,1052,551
LaboulayeArgentina 4,4832,786
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4213,990
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4012,113
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4929,627
LavertonAustralia 15,9529,913
LearmonthAustralia 17,59210,932
LongreachAustralia 17,28210,739
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,28210,739
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5919,689
Low HeadAustralia 15,5589,668
LinzAustria 7,8864,901
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4994,660
LerwickUk 7,4974,659
La PazBolivia 2,9421,828
LavrasBrazil 3,0071,868
LencoisBrazil 2,2831,419
LinharesBrazil 3,0111,871
LondrinaBrazil 3,1391,951
LomBulgaria 8,4845,272
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2994,536
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Langara, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1963,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5084,666
London, OnCanada 5,1063,173
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3224,550
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1774,460
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6742,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3532,705
LanzhouChina 14,8379,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5539,043
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0561,278
LimonCosta Rica 3,4262,129
LarnacaCyprus 9,3355,801
LimassolCyprus 9,2825,768
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0165,603
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5485,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7704,828
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3551,463
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4131,499
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6171,626
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0461,893
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1401,951
LuxorEgypt 9,2825,768
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2072,614
Laucala BayFiji 14,3048,889
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0315,612
Le MansFrance 6,9034,290
LilleFrance 7,2204,486
LyonFrance 7,1344,433
LambarnGabon 6,9804,338
LastourvilleGabon 7,2564,509
LibrevilleGabon 6,8774,274
LeipzigGermany 7,8604,884
LindenbergGermany 7,9994,971
LamiaGreece 8,3575,193
LarissaGreece 8,3645,198
LemnosGreece 8,5935,339
LimnosGreece 8,6075,348
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6171,005
LabeGuinea 4,4652,775
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5417,172
La CeibaHonduras 3,9572,459
La MesaHonduras 4,0612,523
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2138,211
LudhianaIndia 13,2488,232
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4424,625
LatinaItaly 7,6094,728
LatronicoItaly 7,8314,866
LecceItaly 8,0124,979
LodwarKenya 9,7586,064
Luang PrabangLaos 16,10110,006
LiepajaLatvia 8,5465,310
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6025,346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3824,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2465,124
LabuanMalaysia 18,23811,333
LuqaMalta 7,6154,732
Le LamentinMartinique 1,440895
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,5364,061
LashioMyanmar 15,5369,654
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8278,592
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8248,591
LagosNigeria 6,1633,830
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9634,948
LillehammerNorway 8,1105,040
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0788,127
La VictoriaParaguay 3,0741,910
LimaPeru 3,3162,061
LegaspiPhilippines 17,97111,167
LisbonPortugal 5,7543,575
LeninbadRussia 12,2867,635
LevsiRussia 11,0616,873
LungiSierra Leone 4,3442,699
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8504,878
LanzaroteSpain 4,8813,033
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4564,012
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4344,619
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4374,622
LatakiaSyria 9,5275,920
LampangThailand 16,0029,944
LoeiThailand 16,24410,094
Lop BuriThailand 16,32510,144
LomeTogo 5,9343,687
LeemingUk 7,1374,435
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4994,660
London, EnglandUk 7,0514,382
London-GatwickUk 7,0454,378
LynehamUk 6,9524,320
L’VovUkraine 8,6185,356
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0615,630
LozovajaUkraine 9,5075,908
LubnyUkraine 9,2675,759
LuckUkraine 8,7405,431
LuganskUkraine 9,7246,043
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7683,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5613,456
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0163,117
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1203,181
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2612,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8693,026
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0934,408
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5943,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5973,478
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6643,520
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9484,318
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5194,051
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6524,134
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5803,468
Larned, KsUsa 5,9803,716
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2993,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2634,513
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5392,820
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7263,558
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6252,874
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0283,746
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,5193,430
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6523,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1483,821
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0023,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6032,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8883,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6412,884
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6944,781
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6862,912
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6523,512
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5782,845
Libby, MtUsa 7,6524,755
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9583,703
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5942,855
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3393,939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2743,277
Llano, TxUsa 5,6673,522
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4333,997
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4934,656
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5054,664
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4894,032
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3462,701
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0133,115
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9203,057
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1443,818
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8893,038
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,0203,741
Luling, TxUsa 5,4933,414
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6234,116
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5272,813
LivingstoneZambia 8,9285,548
LundaziZambia 9,6425,991
LusakaZambia 9,1725,700
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -