French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4557,740
NeuquenArgentina 5,1303,188
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,5662,837
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9949,317
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,97211,168
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9219,894
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51610,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4972,173
NatitingouBenin 5,9493,697
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1981,987
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2904,530
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9864,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8113,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6393,504
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8025,469
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3504,568
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3023,295
N’DjamenaChad 7,4414,624
NanchangChina 16,09310,000
NanjingChina 15,8159,828
NanningChina 16,30410,131
NicosiaCyprus 9,3045,782
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9614,947
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4901,547
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5641,594
NegeleEthiopia 10,1716,320
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4168,958
NandiFiji 14,4168,958
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7435,433
NancyFrance 7,3444,564
NantesFrance 6,7434,190
NiceFrance 7,2244,489
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9694,952
NurembergGermany 7,7094,790
NurnbergGermany 7,7064,789
NaxosGreece 8,5995,343
NanortalikGreenland 6,1803,840
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2923,910
NordGreenland 8,7165,416
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5994,101
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8813,033
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9868,691
New DelhiIndia 13,4708,371
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7054,788
NaganoJapan 15,2749,491
NagasakiJapan 15,8339,838
NagoJapan 16,52110,266
NagoyaJapan 15,4639,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,56510,294
NaraJapan 15,5379,655
NazeJapan 16,31710,140
NemuroJapan 14,3658,926
NiigataJapan 15,1199,395
NikkoJapan 15,2329,465
NobeokaJapan 15,8349,840
NairobiKenya 9,9226,165
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8507,364
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6857,883
NidaLithuania 8,5205,294
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2857,012
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3297,040
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7536,061
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7646,067
NaraMali 5,0583,143
NioroMali 4,8403,008
NemaMauritania 5,0853,160
NouakchottMauritania 4,2222,624
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4149,578
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7578,549
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9468,666
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7832,351
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2364,496
NiameyNiger 6,0513,760
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6985,405
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0915,649
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9485,560
NawabshahPakistan 12,7667,933
NokkundiPakistan 12,1507,550
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0251,880
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,74511,027
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1536,309
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,7268,530
NikolaevRussia 9,1855,708
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,4538,360
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4707,749
NizneangarskRussia 13,0758,125
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8717,998
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6936,645
NovgorodRussia 9,1805,704
NovosibirskRussia 12,1967,579
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6519,104
No. 6Sudan 9,2905,773
NyalaSudan 8,5125,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49210,249
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,22610,083
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,60410,318
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0739,988
NarathiwatThailand 16,88910,495
NigdeTurkey 9,4205,853
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0806,885
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3735,825
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1463,198
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1463,198
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9363,067
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0363,130
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5383,442
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5282,813
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5382,820
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8743,029
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7833,594
New London, WiUsa 5,6483,510
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8373,005
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8573,018
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9553,700
New YorkUsa 4,5642,836
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5212,810
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5382,820
Newark, NjUsa 4,5442,824
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6103,486
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4582,770
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7723,587
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6092,864
Newport, TnUsa 4,6712,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5966,584
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3142,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0713,772
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1815,084
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1843,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2653,893
Norton, KsUsa 6,1563,825
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0443,134
NdolaZambia 9,1605,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -