French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1928,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7409,781
ParanaArgentina 4,1602,585
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8712,405
PehuajoArgentina 4,6322,879
PergaminoArgentina 4,3902,728
PigeArgentina 4,8303,001
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2372,633
PosadasArgentina 3,6002,237
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6242,252
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5762,844
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4982,795
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76610,418
Port HedlandAustralia 18,03111,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5532,829
ParakouBenin 6,0823,780
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3521,462
ParacatuBrazil 2,5241,568
ParanaBrazil 1,9961,240
ParanaguaBrazil 3,3992,112
ParanaibaBrazil 2,7301,696
ParintinsBrazil 961597
ParnaibaBrazil 1,468912
Passo FundoBrazil 3,6782,285
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6821,667
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9051,184
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2271,384
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6171,626
PeixeBrazil 1,9231,195
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0561,278
PicosBrazil 1,7911,113
PiraiBrazil 3,1891,981
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3291,447
PompeuBrazil 2,7921,735
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,0631,904
Porto De MozBrazil 729453
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4562,148
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9811,231
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,8762,409
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7781,105
PosseBrazil 2,2061,371
PlevenBulgaria 8,5895,337
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5875,336
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90610,506
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0454,999
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9704,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1693,212
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0643,147
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7982,981
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5904,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2194,486
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2945,154
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8005,468
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9234,302
ParronChile 4,7522,953
Puerto AysenChile 5,9383,690
Puerto MonttChile 5,5583,454
Punta ArenasChile 6,6604,139
PingbianChina 15,7199,768
PeralesColombia 2,5261,569
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6821,045
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6242,252
PragueCzech Republic 7,9454,937
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5671,595
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4991,553
PoloDominican Republic 2,5291,572
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5751,600
PichilingueEcuador 3,0811,915
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1891,982
PuyoEcuador 2,9271,819
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2175,728
ParisFrance 7,0884,404
PerpignanFrance 6,8594,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7247,907
Port-GentilGabon 6,8164,235
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1852,600
PotsdamGermany 7,9364,931
PatrasGreece 8,2895,151
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0374,994
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1913,847
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6161,004
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6421,641
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6252,252
PecsHungary 8,1305,052
PambanIndia 14,4258,964
PuneIndia 13,5788,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,95710,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,91311,132
PadovaItaly 7,6354,745
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5954,720
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5604,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5434,688
PantelleriaItaly 7,4154,607
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4994,660
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2744,520
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6184,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7344,806
PiacenzaItaly 7,4584,634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4704,642
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6394,747
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5974,721
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8254,863
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5744,707
PrizziItaly 7,5614,699
PakseLaos 16,74110,403
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,77410,424
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2707,624
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2827,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,37810,178
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1415,059
PatheinMyanmar 15,6789,743
PutaoMyanmar 15,1879,437
PyiMyanmar 15,5999,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5729,676
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8178,586
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5752,222
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5774,087
PohangNorth Korea 15,4699,612
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1359,405
PadidanPakistan 12,7227,905
PanjgurPakistan 12,3387,667
ParachinarPakistan 12,6097,835
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3337,664
PeshawarPakistan 12,7317,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,79511,058
PilarParaguay 3,5832,227
PiscoPeru 3,3452,078
PiuraPeru 3,3282,068
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6871,670
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,11811,259
PoznanPoland 8,1835,085
PrzemyslPoland 8,5345,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9663,707
PortalegrePortugal 5,9153,676
Porto Portugal 5,9293,685
PavelecRussia 9,6816,016
PecoraRussia 10,4136,471
PermRussia 10,6276,604
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9548,050
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3585,815
PjatigorskRussia 10,0646,254
PoronajskRussia 13,8238,590
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6626,004
Providenja BayRussia 10,9366,796
PskovRussia 9,0045,595
PodorSenegal 4,2862,663
PopradSlovakia 8,3415,183
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2085,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3005,779
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7234,178
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5249,025
Port SudanSudan 9,7846,080
ParamariboSuriname 331205
PiteňSweden 8,7755,453
PalmyraSyria 9,7656,068
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9366,796
PhetchabunThailand 16,26510,107
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,16610,046
PhraeThailand 16,0679,984
PhuketThailand 16,47810,240
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,45810,227
Prachin BuriThailand 16,43810,214
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42410,206
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,181734
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7594,200
PoltavaUkraine 9,3775,827
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2062,614
PradoUruguay 4,4312,753
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4372,757
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Pana, IlUsa 5,3243,308
Paoli, InUsa 5,0883,162
Paris, IlUsa 5,2923,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,7342,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7834,215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,6763,527
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7033,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,8563,639
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8124,854
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6272,875
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4503,387
Perry, OkUsa 5,7223,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5242,811
Philo, OhUsa 4,9093,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9164,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4073,981
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,2283,249
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1483,821
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1093,796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8463,011
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5642,836
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5082,801
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2513,263
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2494,505
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1483,821
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4273,372
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9933,103
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1823,220
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6122,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Portage, WiUsa 5,6363,502
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6632,897
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0945,030
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7063,546
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2963,291
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7424,811
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3972,733
Princeton, InUsa 5,1573,204
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5192,808
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4323,997
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6781,043
PetaukeZambia 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -