French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,1202,560
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8622,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,4002,734
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,4784,026
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4202,125
RosarioArgentina 4,2892,665
RichmondAustralia 16,0199,955
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,81310,448
RecifeBrazil 2,4071,496
RemansoBrazil 1,9691,224
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3721,474
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2422,015
Rio NegroBrazil 3,4502,144
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5331,574
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6774,771
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4123,984
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0114,357
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0134,358
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2375,118
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2123,239
RuoqiangChina 13,6778,499
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6261,632
RandersDenmark 7,8984,908
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6081,621
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5281,571
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0804,399
RumipambaEcuador 2,9851,855
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4675,883
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4395,865
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2685,759
RostockGermany 7,9344,931
RhodesGreece 8,8355,490
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4034,601
ReykhólarIceland 7,1454,440
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0314,369
RamsarIran 10,8336,732
RashtIran 10,7336,669
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7504,195
RadicofaniItaly 7,5544,694
Resia PassItaly 7,5784,709
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6514,755
RivoltoItaly 7,7394,809
Rolle PassItaly 7,6554,757
RomeItaly 7,5864,714
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5614,699
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7674,826
RumoiJapan 14,4148,957
RigaLatvia 8,7325,426
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6545,378
RodriguesMauritius 12,8858,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2488,233
RabatMorocco 5,7093,548
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8059,822
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2995,157
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9248,652
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8808,625
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8688,618
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9648,677
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9648,677
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
RivasNicaragua 3,7532,332
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7627,930
RebolyRussia 9,1925,712
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7786,076
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6976,647
RagaSudan 8,6175,355
RashadSudan 9,1835,706
RenkSudan 9,3725,824
RumbekSudan 9,0705,636
RanongThailand 16,40410,194
Roi EtThailand 16,50210,255
RizeTurkey 9,8976,150
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8407,357
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0435,619
RomnyUkraine 9,2985,778
RovnoUkraine 8,7835,458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5907,202
RochaUruguay 4,3772,720
Racine, WiUsa 5,4693,399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,3842,724
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5934,097
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5964,099
Reading, PaUsa 4,5982,857
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9584,945
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0824,401
Redding, CaUsa 7,9694,952
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3804,586
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7384,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,2963,291
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4302,753
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4302,753
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5732,842
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8513,636
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9323,065
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0283,746
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5163,428
Rockville, InUsa 5,2253,247
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,9003,666
Rome, GaUsa 4,6752,905
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3993,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0735,017
Roswell, NmUsa 6,2443,880
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4842,787
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4973,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -