French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1247,534
ShkoderAlbania 8,1595,070
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9784,336
SaltaArgentina 3,5912,232
San AntonioArgentina 5,2353,253
San LuisArgentina 4,4842,787
San RafaelArgentina 4,6932,916
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7662,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8432,388
SarmientoArgentina 5,8463,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9669,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
SalzburgAustria 7,7894,840
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4466,491
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6296,605
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5796,574
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4022,736
SaveBenin 6,0653,769
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7801,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1035,035
SalvadorBrazil 2,5051,557
Santa MariaBrazil 3,8412,387
SantaremBrazil 846526
SantosBrazil 3,2642,028
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0241,879
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,275792
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0301,262
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6912,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7052,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,0991,926
Sao LuisBrazil 1,213754
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9531,835
São PauloBrazil 3,2111,995
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9721,847
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3821,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1701,349
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3551,463
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8431,767
SobralBrazil 1,6371,017
SoureBrazil 748465
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9641,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,2642,650
SurubimBrazil 2,3221,443
SadovoBulgaria 8,6025,345
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4585,256
SofiaBulgaria 8,4815,270
SiemreapCambodia 16,70110,378
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4132,742
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6902,915
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4264,614
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9053,048
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2284,491
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5673,459
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7073,546
Scott, SkCanada 7,3674,578
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2123,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5582,832
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8893,038
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3025,780
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2673,895
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8524,880
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8963,042
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7582,956
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1974,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2054,477
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6572,894
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6262,875
SalCape Verde 3,4692,156
SantiagoChile 4,6782,907
SewellChile 4,7212,934
ShanghaiChina 15,9549,914
ShantouChina 16,65910,352
ShenyangChina 14,8229,210
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3362,073
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5071,558
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5422,201
SibenikCroatia 7,9004,909
SplitCroatia 7,9384,933
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1375,056
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8184,858
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5241,568
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3801,479
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4311,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5371,577
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4361,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4401,517
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5741,600
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4901,547
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5681,596
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3291,447
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4591,528
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5681,596
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6241,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4311,511
San GabrielEcuador 2,8651,780
SalloumEgypt 8,5485,312
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5685,324
SohagEgypt 9,1785,703
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4035,843
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1562,582
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,3073,919
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0435,620
StrasbourgFrance 7,4364,621
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 199124
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9206,164
SchleswigGermany 7,7934,842
StuttgartGermany 7,5514,692
SamosGreece 8,7385,430
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5355,304
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4745,266
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9174,298
SiguiriGuinea 4,8072,987
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1342,569
SzegedHungary 8,2775,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0394,996
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0974,410
SagarIndia 13,8358,597
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9958,075
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,56811,538
SemnanIran 11,1066,901
ShahroudIran 11,2176,971
ShirazIran 11,1776,945
ShannonIreland 6,6334,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2724,519
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8594,884
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0214,985
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4514,630
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2344,495
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8484,877
SigonellaItaly 7,6844,775
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1273,186
SagaJapan 15,7719,800
SaigoJapan 15,4159,579
SakaiJapan 15,4899,625
SakataJapan 14,9929,316
SapporoJapan 14,5159,020
SaseboJapan 15,7859,809
SendaiJapan 15,0339,342
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,8039,820
ShimonosekiJapan 15,6909,750
ShinjoJapan 14,9979,319
ShionomisakiJapan 15,6749,740
ShirakawaJapan 15,1719,427
ShizuokaJapan 15,4499,600
SumotoJapan 15,5949,691
SuttsuJapan 14,5709,054
SuwaJapan 15,3429,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0993,168
SavannakhetLaos 16,54610,282
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6765,391
SiluteLithuania 8,5485,312
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3305,177
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4887,139
SalimaMalawi 9,8076,094
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,41811,445
SibuMalaysia 18,08811,240
SanMali 5,2953,290
SegouMali 5,1543,203
SikassoMali 5,1843,222
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5027,769
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8353,004
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9508,668
SainshandMongolia 14,2188,835
SafiMorocco 5,4183,367
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2023,233
SittweMyanmar 15,3139,516
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7654,825
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9915,587
SaiqOman 11,8217,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5877,200
SurOman 12,0177,468
SialkotPakistan 13,0498,109
SibbiPakistan 12,5967,827
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5392,199
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3692,093
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,37411,418
SandomierzPoland 8,4765,267
SniezkaPoland 8,0655,011
SuwalkiPoland 8,6205,356
SzczecinPoland 8,0685,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6763,527
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5202,809
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1181,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0557,491
Satu MareRomania 8,5115,289
SibiuRomania 8,5755,329
SulinaRomania 9,0105,599
SadrinskRussia 11,1236,912
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1365,677
SalekhardRussia 10,7456,677
SaratovRussia 10,1656,317
SejmcanRussia 12,1987,580
SelagoncyRussia 12,0397,481
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7898,569
SkovorodinoRussia 13,4658,368
SmolenskRussia 9,2135,725
SociRussia 9,8096,096
SortovalaRussia 9,1715,699
SuntarRussia 12,5197,780
SurgutRussia 11,3377,045
SverdlovskRussia 10,9196,785
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2216,352
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,8771,167
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5794,088
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0287,474
SingaporeSingapore 17,29910,750
SliacSlovakia 8,2545,129
SeoulSouth Korea 15,3019,508
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0099,327
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1473,820
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5194,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4023,978
SevilleSpain 5,9383,690
SennarSudan 9,4495,872
ShambatSudan 9,3185,790
ShendiSudan 9,4075,846
StenseleSweden 8,5745,328
StockholmSweden 8,4475,249
StorlienSweden 8,2795,145
SundsvallSweden 8,5085,287
SantisSwitzerland 7,5084,666
SongeaTanzania 9,8846,142
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,46010,229
SongkhlaThailand 16,73210,398
Suphan BuriThailand 16,30110,130
Surat ThaniThailand 16,49710,252
SurinThailand 16,57010,297
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8493,635
SokodeTogo 5,9213,679
SfaxTunisia 7,2524,507
SousseTunisia 7,2744,520
SamsunTurkey 9,5435,930
SiirtTurkey 10,0556,248
SivasTurkey 9,6125,973
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6034,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1354,434
SarataUkraine 9,0075,597
SarnyUkraine 8,8245,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3545,813
SumyUkraine 9,3845,831
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5557,181
SaltoUruguay 4,0762,533
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8654,887
Safford, AzUsa 6,7224,177
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8022,984
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0552,520
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3743,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0583,764
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9553,700
Salem, InUsa 5,0883,162
Salem, OrUsa 8,1115,040
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1274,429
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8153,614
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,5613,456
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3704,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9254,925
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1171,315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7594,822
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0883,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6524,755
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7084,790
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5302,815
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5633,457
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2682,652
Scott City, KsUsa 6,1383,814
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5184,050
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0883,162
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1185,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Sedan, KsUsa 5,7153,551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1275,050
Selma, AlUsa 4,7022,922
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5182,807
Seymour, InUsa 5,0883,162
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9503,076
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8974,286
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2863,285
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1133,799
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3043,296
Southport, NcUsa 4,1862,601
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2873,285
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7702,964
Spickard, MoUsa 5,7043,545
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9403,691
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3953,352
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,5063,421
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1736,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0583,764
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3733,339
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7643,582
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5642,836
State College, PaUsa 4,7392,945
State University, MsUsa 4,9203,057
State University, NmUsa 6,4213,990
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5862,850
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7084,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5673,460
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8324,867
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9523,699
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5612,834
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,4303,374
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2582,646
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9064,913
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5783,466
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,9123,674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8573,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0977,517
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2451,395
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,6981,055
Santa ElenaVenezuela 970603
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9703,088
SocotraYemen 11,6427,234
SenangaZambia 8,6325,364
SerenjeZambia 9,3315,798
SeshekeZambia 8,7645,446
SolweziZambia 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -