French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochambeau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochambeau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochambeau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2446,366
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5826,576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4566,497
YaoundeCameroon 7,0824,401
YokoCameroon 7,1654,453
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5412,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1315,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9234,302
YanjiChina 14,7099,140
YichangChina 15,7009,756
YinchuanChina 14,7199,147
YiningChina 12,8918,011
YariguiesColombia 2,3831,481
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5691,596
YazdIran 11,2777,008
YakushimaJapan 16,0879,997
YamagataJapan 15,0499,351
YamaguchiJapan 15,6629,733
YokkaichiJapan 15,4969,629
YokohamaJapan 15,3669,548
YonagoJapan 15,5009,632
YonagunijimaJapan 16,72010,390
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,04711,214
YeMyanmar 16,0499,973
YolaNigeria 7,1634,451
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,6169,704
YurimaguasPeru 2,8931,798
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9216,786
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,0698,742
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4387,107
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9604,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3935,837
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1794,461
York, PaUsa 4,6252,874
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,9333,066
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -